can a judge go back and change his ruling
[…] In these circumstances, the rules provide for an interlocutory appeal. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031, says, "The district court shall have power to vacate or modify its own judgments or orders within the times prescribed hereafter: 1. My question is this: Shouldnt my lawyer have ran the deal by me before I was blindly relrased into 5 months of house arrest? Webparameter passing in java javatpoint. At that point the party requesting the change will likely have to prove that the assigned judge has conducted the trial unfairly.